Advertising:
Firmware Files: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
(→MS42) |
|||
(34 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TOC limit|3}} | |||
Here is an overview of community made files for the MS42 and MS43. Please note our [[MS4X_Wiki:General_disclaimer|disclaimer]] | |||
Just use the most suiting file according to your needs: | |||
'''Notes:''' | |||
*'''LHD''' (left hand drive) and '''RHD''' (right hand drive) differ in exhaust gas temperatur models because of the different catalytic converter configuration. | |||
*'''US''' and '''EU''' differ in diagnosis configuration. | |||
*The E39 5-series was already out of production when MS430069 was published, so we ported over the calibration data from 66 to the 69 code base. | |||
*The MS42 0110C6 files are fully compatible with the [[TunerPro_MS42_Community_Patchlist|MS42 Community Patchlist]] | |||
*The MS43 430069 files are fully compatible with the [[TunerPro_MS43_Community_Patchlist|MS43 Community Patchlist]] | |||
*These files do not contain a valid VIN so you need to update the file with a valid VIN if you want to flash it in bootmode | |||
*In MS43 US based files there was an incompatibility with earlier versions of MS43. This should be fixed by now 03-05-2020. | |||
'''Do not, under no circumstances, upload any copyrighted tuning files here. We will delete them immediately!''' | |||
=== | =Siemens MS42= | ||
=== 01100C6 === | |||
*'''E36/7 Z3-series''' | |||
**M52TUB20: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E36Z3_M52TUB20_EU3.bin|EU3]] | |||
**M52TUB28: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E36Z3_M52TUB28_EU3_LHD.bin|EU3 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E36Z3_M52TUB28_EU3_RHD.bin|EU3 RHD]] | |||
*''' | *'''E38 7-series''' | ||
**M52TUB28: [[:File: | **M52TUB28: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E38_M52TUB28_EU3.bin|EU3]] | ||
*'''E39 5-series''' | *'''E39 5-series''' | ||
**M52TUB25: [[:File: | **M52TUB20: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E39_M52TUB20_EU3.bin|EU3]] | ||
**M52TUB25: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E39_M52TUB25_EU3_LHD.bin|EU3 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E39_M52TUB25_EU3_RHD.bin|EU3 RHD]] | |||
**M52TUB28: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E39_M52TUB28_EU3_LHD.bin|EU3 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E39_M52TUB28_EU3_RHD.bin|EU3 RHD]] | |||
*'''E46 3-series''' | *'''E46 3-series''' | ||
**M52TUB20: [[:File: | **M52TUB20: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E46_M52TUB20_EU2_CATV.bin|EU2 CATV]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E46_M52TUB20_EU3.bin|EU3]] | ||
**M52TUB25: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E46_M52TUB25_EU3_LHD.bin|EU3 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E46_M52TUB25_EU3_RHD.bin|EU3 RHD]] | |||
**M52TUB25: [[:File: | **M52TUB28: [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E46_M52TUB28_EU3_LHD.bin|EU3 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS42_0110C6_E46_M52TUB28_EU3_RHD.bin|EU3 RHD]] | ||
*M52TUB28: [[:File: | |||
=Siemens MS43= | |||
=== MS430069 === | |||
*'''E39 5-series''' | *'''E39 5-series''' | ||
**M54B30: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E39_M54B30_EU4_LHD.bin|EU4 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E39_M54B30_US.bin|US]] | **M54B30: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E39_M54B30_EU4_LHD.bin|EU4 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E39_M54B30_US.bin|US]] | ||
Line 53: | Line 42: | ||
**M54B22: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B22_EU4_LHD.bin|EU4 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B22_EU4_RHD.bin|EU4 RHD]] | **M54B22: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B22_EU4_LHD.bin|EU4 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B22_EU4_RHD.bin|EU4 RHD]] | ||
**M54B25: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B25_EU4_LHD.bin|EU4 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B25_EU4_RHD.bin|EU4 RHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B25_US.bin|US]] | **M54B25: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B25_EU4_LHD.bin|EU4 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B25_EU4_RHD.bin|EU4 RHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B25_US.bin|US]] | ||
**M54B30: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B30_EU4_LHD.bin|EU4 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B30_EU4_RHD.bin|EU4 RHD]] | **M54B30: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B30_EU4_LHD.bin|EU4 LHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B30_EU4_RHD.bin|EU4 RHD]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E46_M54B30_US.bin|US]] | ||
*'''E53 X5-series''' | *'''E53 X5-series''' | ||
**M54B30: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E53_M54B30_EU4.bin|EU4]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E53_M54B30_US.bin|US]] | **M54B30: [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E53_M54B30_EU4.bin|EU4]] || [[:File:Siemens_MS43_MS430069_E53_M54B30_US.bin|US]] | ||
=Siemens MS45.1= | |||
=== 457LO02S === | |||
Here are all calibration (116kB) binaries of MS45.1 | |||
To compare different versions you can take a look at the following binaries we created from WinKFP files. | |||
:Download: [[:File:Siemens_MS451_457LO02S_Partials.zip|Siemens MS451 457LO02S 116kB]] | |||
You can either use MS45 Flasher to update your ECU to this version or WinKFP. | |||
Take a look at the following table to choose your desired assembly number (ZSB-NR). | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! ZSB-NR | |||
! HW-NR (.0PA) | |||
! SW-NR (.0DA) | |||
! Software Version | |||
! Chassis | |||
! Engine | |||
! Region | |||
! Steering | |||
! Date | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| 7561514 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561515DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 03/2003 - 07/2004 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7561516 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561517DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 07/2004 - 09/2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7561518 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561519DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 07/2004 - 09/2005 | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7561520 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561521DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 03/2003 - 07/2004 | |||
| Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7561522 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561523DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 07/2004 - 09/2005 | |||
| Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7561524 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561525DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 03/2003 - 07/2004 | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7561526 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561527DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 03/2003 - 07/2004 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7561528 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561529DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 07/2004 - 09/2005 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7561532 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561533DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 07/2004 - 09/2005 | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7561538 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561539DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E83 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 08/2004 - 09/2005 | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7561540 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7561541DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E83 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 08/2004 - 09/2005 | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and high speed synchronisation ( S840A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7562328 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7562329DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7562330 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7562331DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7562334 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7562335DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7562336 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7562337DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7562340 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7562341DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7562342 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7562343DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M54B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7562344 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7562345DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M56B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| Coupe, Sedan | |||
|- | |||
| 7562346 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7562347DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M56B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| Touring | |||
|- | |||
| 7577218 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7577219DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M56B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| - 09/2005 | |||
| Coupe, Sedan | |||
|- | |||
| 7577220 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7577221DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E46 | |||
| M56B25 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| - 09/2005 | |||
| Touring | |||
|- | |||
| 7582048 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7582047DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E83 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - 09/2007 | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7582050 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7582049DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E83 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - 09/2007 | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and high speed synchronisation ( S840A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7582052 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7582051DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E83 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) | |||
|- | |||
| 7582054 | |||
| 7561382 | |||
| 7582053DA | |||
| 457LO02S | |||
| E83 | |||
| M54B30 | |||
| USA | |||
| LHD | |||
| 09/2005 - today | |||
| Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and high speed synchronisation ( S840A = Yes ) | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:26, 4 October 2020
Here is an overview of community made files for the MS42 and MS43. Please note our disclaimer
Just use the most suiting file according to your needs:
Notes:
- LHD (left hand drive) and RHD (right hand drive) differ in exhaust gas temperatur models because of the different catalytic converter configuration.
- US and EU differ in diagnosis configuration.
- The E39 5-series was already out of production when MS430069 was published, so we ported over the calibration data from 66 to the 69 code base.
- The MS42 0110C6 files are fully compatible with the MS42 Community Patchlist
- The MS43 430069 files are fully compatible with the MS43 Community Patchlist
- These files do not contain a valid VIN so you need to update the file with a valid VIN if you want to flash it in bootmode
- In MS43 US based files there was an incompatibility with earlier versions of MS43. This should be fixed by now 03-05-2020.
Do not, under no circumstances, upload any copyrighted tuning files here. We will delete them immediately!
Siemens MS42
01100C6
- E38 7-series
- M52TUB28: EU3
Siemens MS43
MS430069
- E46 3-series
Siemens MS45.1
457LO02S
Here are all calibration (116kB) binaries of MS45.1
To compare different versions you can take a look at the following binaries we created from WinKFP files.
- Download: Siemens MS451 457LO02S 116kB
You can either use MS45 Flasher to update your ECU to this version or WinKFP.
Take a look at the following table to choose your desired assembly number (ZSB-NR).
ZSB-NR | HW-NR (.0PA) | SW-NR (.0DA) | Software Version | Chassis | Engine | Region | Steering | Date | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7561514 | 7561382 | 7561515DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 03/2003 - 07/2004 | |
7561516 | 7561382 | 7561517DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 07/2004 - 09/2005 | |
7561518 | 7561382 | 7561519DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 07/2004 - 09/2005 | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) |
7561520 | 7561382 | 7561521DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 03/2003 - 07/2004 | Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) |
7561522 | 7561382 | 7561523DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 07/2004 - 09/2005 | Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) |
7561524 | 7561382 | 7561525DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 03/2003 - 07/2004 | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) |
7561526 | 7561382 | 7561527DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B25 | USA | LHD | 03/2003 - 07/2004 | |
7561528 | 7561382 | 7561529DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B25 | USA | LHD | 07/2004 - 09/2005 | |
7561532 | 7561382 | 7561533DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B25 | USA | LHD | 07/2004 - 09/2005 | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) |
7561538 | 7561382 | 7561539DA | 457LO02S | E83 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 08/2004 - 09/2005 | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) |
7561540 | 7561382 | 7561541DA | 457LO02S | E83 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 08/2004 - 09/2005 | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and high speed synchronisation ( S840A = Yes ) |
7562328 | 7561382 | 7562329DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | |
7562330 | 7561382 | 7562331DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) |
7562334 | 7561382 | 7562335DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) |
7562336 | 7561382 | 7562337DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and Performance Package ( S767A = Yes ) |
7562340 | 7561382 | 7562341DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B25 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | |
7562342 | 7561382 | 7562343DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M54B25 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) |
7562344 | 7561382 | 7562345DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M56B25 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | Coupe, Sedan |
7562346 | 7561382 | 7562347DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M56B25 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | Touring |
7577218 | 7561382 | 7577219DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M56B25 | USA | LHD | - 09/2005 | Coupe, Sedan |
7577220 | 7561382 | 7577221DA | 457LO02S | E46 | M56B25 | USA | LHD | - 09/2005 | Touring |
7582048 | 7561382 | 7582047DA | 457LO02S | E83 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - 09/2007 | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) |
7582050 | 7561382 | 7582049DA | 457LO02S | E83 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - 09/2007 | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and high speed synchronisation ( S840A = Yes ) |
7582052 | 7561382 | 7582051DA | 457LO02S | E83 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) |
7582054 | 7561382 | 7582053DA | 457LO02S | E83 | M54B30 | USA | LHD | 09/2005 - today | Automatic transmission ( S205A = Yes ) and high speed synchronisation ( S840A = Yes ) |