Advertising:
MAF Sensor Scalings: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
No edit summary |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
Please keep in mind that you have to apply the MAF hack to your firmware binary when exceeding 1024kgh. | Please keep in mind that you have to apply the MAF hack to your firmware binary when exceeding 1024kgh. | ||
==BMW M54B30 MAF== | |||
This is the scale of the M54B30 OEM MAF sensor. | |||
[[File:BMW_M54B30_MAF_Scaling.png]] | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 600pt" | |||
|+ id_maf_tab for copy and pasting | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.00 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1.78 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2.23 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2.69 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3.14 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3.58 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.03 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.48 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.92 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 5.38 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 5.81 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.28 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 6.72 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7.25 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7.55 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 7.86 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 8.17 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 8.48 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 8.81 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.14 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.47 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.81 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 10.17 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 10.53 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 10.89 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 11.27 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 11.66 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 12.05 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 12.45 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 12.88 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 13.30 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 13.73 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 14.19 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 14.64 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 15.09 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 15.58 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 16.06 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 16.56 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 17.06 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 17.58 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 18.11 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 18.64 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 19.19 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 19.75 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 20.31 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 20.91 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 21.50 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 22.09 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 22.72 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 23.34 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 24.00 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 24.66 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 25.33 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 26.02 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 26.73 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 27.45 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 28.20 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 28.95 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 29.73 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 30.53 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 31.34 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 32.19 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 33.05 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 33.94 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 34.84 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 35.77 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 36.72 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 37.69 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 38.69 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 39.69 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 40.72 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 41.77 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 42.83 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 43.91 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 44.98 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 46.09 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 47.20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 48.33 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 49.47 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 50.61 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 51.77 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 52.92 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 54.09 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 55.28 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 56.47 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 57.67 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 58.89 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 60.13 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 61.38 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 62.64 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 63.92 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 65.22 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 66.53 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 67.88 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 69.23 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 70.63 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 72.03 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 73.45 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 74.92 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 76.41 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 77.92 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 79.47 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 81.05 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 82.64 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 84.28 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 85.97 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 87.67 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 89.42 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 91.20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 93.03 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 94.89 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 96.78 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 98.70 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 100.67 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 102.67 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 104.70 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 106.78 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 108.88 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 111.03 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 113.20 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 115.42 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 117.67 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 119.95 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 122.28 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 124.64 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 127.03 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 129.47 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 131.94 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 134.45 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 137.00 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 139.58 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 142.20 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 144.86 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 147.56 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 150.30 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 153.08 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 155.89 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 158.75 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 161.66 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 164.59 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 167.56 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 170.58 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 173.64 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 176.75 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 179.89 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 183.09 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 186.33 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 189.63 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 192.95 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 196.34 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 199.77 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 203.25 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 206.78 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 210.36 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 213.98 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 217.67 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 221.41 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 225.19 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 229.03 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 232.92 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 236.88 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 240.89 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 244.95 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 249.09 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 253.28 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 257.52 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 261.83 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 266.20 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 270.64 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 275.14 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 279.72 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 284.34 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 289.05 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 293.83 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 298.67 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 303.59 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 308.58 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 313.66 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 318.80 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 324.03 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 329.34 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 334.73 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 340.20 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 345.78 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 351.44 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 357.17 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 363.02 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 368.95 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 374.98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 381.13 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 387.38 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 393.72 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 400.17 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 406.75 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 413.42 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 420.23 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 427.16 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 434.20 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 441.38 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 448.67 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 456.11 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 463.69 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 471.39 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 479.27 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 487.28 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 495.45 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 503.78 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 512.28 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 520.95 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 529.80 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 538.83 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 548.06 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 557.47 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 567.09 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 576.92 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 586.95 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 597.22 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 607.70 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 618.39 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 629.25 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 640.28 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 651.47 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 662.78 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 674.20 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 685.73 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 697.34 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 709.02 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 720.75 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 732.52 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 744.31 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 756.09 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 767.89 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 779.69 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 791.48 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 803.30 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 815.13 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 826.97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 838.86 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 850.77 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 862.72 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 874.72 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 886.78 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 898.88 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 911.05 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 923.30 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 935.61 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 948.00 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 960.48 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 973.06 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 985.73 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 998.53 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1011.42 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1023.98 | |||
|} | |||
==Audi RS4 MAF - Bosch 0280218067== | ==Audi RS4 MAF - Bosch 0280218067== |
Revision as of 12:29, 9 August 2019
We decided to publish often used MAF sensor scalings. This will make fuel tuning even easier.
Please keep in mind that you have to apply the MAF hack to your firmware binary when exceeding 1024kgh.
BMW M54B30 MAF
This is the scale of the M54B30 OEM MAF sensor.
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 2.23 | 2.69 | 3.14 | 3.58 | 4.03 | 4.48 | 4.92 | 5.38 | 5.81 | 6.28 | 6.72 |
7.25 | 7.55 | 7.86 | 8.17 | 8.48 | 8.81 | 9.14 | 9.47 | 9.81 | 10.17 | 10.53 | 10.89 | 11.27 | 11.66 | 12.05 | 12.45 |
12.88 | 13.30 | 13.73 | 14.19 | 14.64 | 15.09 | 15.58 | 16.06 | 16.56 | 17.06 | 17.58 | 18.11 | 18.64 | 19.19 | 19.75 | 20.31 |
20.91 | 21.50 | 22.09 | 22.72 | 23.34 | 24.00 | 24.66 | 25.33 | 26.02 | 26.73 | 27.45 | 28.20 | 28.95 | 29.73 | 30.53 | 31.34 |
32.19 | 33.05 | 33.94 | 34.84 | 35.77 | 36.72 | 37.69 | 38.69 | 39.69 | 40.72 | 41.77 | 42.83 | 43.91 | 44.98 | 46.09 | 47.20 |
48.33 | 49.47 | 50.61 | 51.77 | 52.92 | 54.09 | 55.28 | 56.47 | 57.67 | 58.89 | 60.13 | 61.38 | 62.64 | 63.92 | 65.22 | 66.53 |
67.88 | 69.23 | 70.63 | 72.03 | 73.45 | 74.92 | 76.41 | 77.92 | 79.47 | 81.05 | 82.64 | 84.28 | 85.97 | 87.67 | 89.42 | 91.20 |
93.03 | 94.89 | 96.78 | 98.70 | 100.67 | 102.67 | 104.70 | 106.78 | 108.88 | 111.03 | 113.20 | 115.42 | 117.67 | 119.95 | 122.28 | 124.64 |
127.03 | 129.47 | 131.94 | 134.45 | 137.00 | 139.58 | 142.20 | 144.86 | 147.56 | 150.30 | 153.08 | 155.89 | 158.75 | 161.66 | 164.59 | 167.56 |
170.58 | 173.64 | 176.75 | 179.89 | 183.09 | 186.33 | 189.63 | 192.95 | 196.34 | 199.77 | 203.25 | 206.78 | 210.36 | 213.98 | 217.67 | 221.41 |
225.19 | 229.03 | 232.92 | 236.88 | 240.89 | 244.95 | 249.09 | 253.28 | 257.52 | 261.83 | 266.20 | 270.64 | 275.14 | 279.72 | 284.34 | 289.05 |
293.83 | 298.67 | 303.59 | 308.58 | 313.66 | 318.80 | 324.03 | 329.34 | 334.73 | 340.20 | 345.78 | 351.44 | 357.17 | 363.02 | 368.95 | 374.98 |
381.13 | 387.38 | 393.72 | 400.17 | 406.75 | 413.42 | 420.23 | 427.16 | 434.20 | 441.38 | 448.67 | 456.11 | 463.69 | 471.39 | 479.27 | 487.28 |
495.45 | 503.78 | 512.28 | 520.95 | 529.80 | 538.83 | 548.06 | 557.47 | 567.09 | 576.92 | 586.95 | 597.22 | 607.70 | 618.39 | 629.25 | 640.28 |
651.47 | 662.78 | 674.20 | 685.73 | 697.34 | 709.02 | 720.75 | 732.52 | 744.31 | 756.09 | 767.89 | 779.69 | 791.48 | 803.30 | 815.13 | 826.97 |
838.86 | 850.77 | 862.72 | 874.72 | 886.78 | 898.88 | 911.05 | 923.30 | 935.61 | 948.00 | 960.48 | 973.06 | 985.73 | 998.53 | 1011.42 | 1023.98 |
Audi RS4 MAF - Bosch 0280218067
The Bosch 0280218067 MAF sensor is one of the highest reading sensors used by OEMs. Sometimes you will also find it even cheaper under the replacement part number 0986280219.
The sensor itself is a slot-in type and comes premounted in a 83mm inner diameter tube. Matching connector can be found under VAG partnumber 1J0973775A.
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 2.41 | 4.00 | 5.59 | 6.91 | 7.94 | 9.00 | 10.06 | 11.16 | 12.16 | 13.25 | 14.31 | 15.41 |
16.50 | 17.59 | 18.75 | 19.91 | 21.09 | 22.31 | 23.50 | 24.69 | 25.91 | 27.19 | 28.44 | 29.75 | 31.16 | 32.56 | 33.94 | 35.41 |
36.91 | 38.41 | 39.91 | 41.50 | 43.09 | 44.75 | 46.31 | 47.91 | 49.50 | 51.09 | 52.81 | 54.56 | 56.34 | 58.19 | 60.09 | 62.06 |
64.00 | 66.09 | 68.16 | 70.31 | 72.44 | 74.69 | 77.00 | 79.41 | 81.81 | 84.19 | 86.75 | 89.34 | 91.94 | 94.56 | 97.19 | 99.91 |
102.69 | 105.50 | 108.31 | 111.16 | 114.06 | 117.00 | 119.94 | 122.94 | 126.06 | 129.09 | 132.19 | 135.41 | 138.56 | 141.84 | 145.34 | 148.91 |
152.59 | 156.34 | 160.16 | 164.06 | 168.06 | 172.16 | 176.25 | 180.56 | 184.91 | 189.31 | 193.75 | 198.34 | 203.00 | 207.69 | 212.56 | 217.44 |
222.44 | 227.44 | 232.59 | 237.81 | 243.06 | 248.34 | 253.84 | 259.41 | 265.06 | 270.75 | 276.59 | 282.59 | 288.59 | 294.75 | 301.06 | 307.44 |
313.91 | 320.44 | 327.09 | 333.91 | 340.75 | 347.75 | 354.81 | 362.09 | 369.44 | 376.91 | 384.50 | 392.19 | 400.06 | 408.00 | 416.06 | 424.25 |
432.59 | 441.06 | 449.81 | 458.66 | 467.66 | 476.84 | 486.16 | 495.69 | 505.34 | 515.16 | 525.09 | 535.25 | 545.56 | 556.00 | 566.69 | 577.56 |
588.59 | 599.81 | 611.19 | 622.81 | 634.56 | 646.50 | 658.56 | 670.81 | 683.19 | 695.81 | 708.56 | 721.50 | 734.91 | 748.56 | 762.41 | 776.44 |
790.84 | 805.41 | 820.16 | 835.16 | 850.34 | 865.69 | 881.31 | 897.09 | 913.09 | 929.41 | 946.25 | 963.31 | 980.56 | 998.09 | 1015.91 | 1034.06 |
1052.44 | 1071.09 | 1089.94 | 1109.06 | 1128.75 | 1148.75 | 1169.06 | 1189.69 | 1210.69 | 1232.06 | 1253.75 | 1275.75 | 1298.16 | 1320.84 | 1343.91 | 1367.31 |
1391.06 | 1415.16 | 1439.56 | 1464.34 | 1489.50 | 1515.00 | 1540.81 | 1567.00 | 1593.50 | 1620.41 | 1647.59 | 1675.16 | 1703.09 | 1731.31 | 1759.91 | 1788.84 |