Advertising:
MS45 Pinout: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
Line 656: | Line 656: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 2 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | S_DMTLH | ||
| | | 0.75 SW/RT | ||
| | | Activation, fuel tank leakage, heating | ||
| | | Diagnostic module, fuel tank leakage, only with MS45.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 3 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | S_SLP | ||
| | | 0.35 BR/BL | ||
| | | Signal, secondary air pump | ||
| Secondary Air Pump Relay | | Secondary Air Pump Relay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 4 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | T_ELUE | ||
| | | 0.5 SW/GN | ||
| | | Signal Electric Cooling Fan | ||
| Electric Cooling Fan | | Electric Cooling Fan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 5 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Ground | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Ground | ||
| | | M_SHFM | ||
| | | 0.5 SW/GE | ||
| Secondary | | Negative supply Secondary air - hot-film air-mass meter | ||
| Secondary | | Secondary air - hot-film air-mass meter, only with MS45.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 6 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 6 | ||
Line 692: | Line 692: | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 7 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 7 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Ground | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Ground | ||
| | | M_FWG1 | ||
| | | 0.35 BR/GN | ||
| | | Ground, accelerator pedal position sensor | ||
| Accelerator Pedal | | Accelerator Pedal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 8 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | A_FWG1 | ||
| | | 0.35 WS | ||
| | | Signal, accelerator pedal position sensor | ||
| Accelerator Pedal | | Accelerator Pedal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 9 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | U_FWG1 | ||
| | | 0.35 GE | ||
| | | Supply, accelerator pedal position sensor | ||
| Accelerator Pedal | | Accelerator Pedal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 10 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | S_EKP | ||
| | | 0.35 SW/VI | ||
| | | Activation, fuel pump relay | ||
| Fuel Pump Relay | | Fuel Pump Relay | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 727: | Line 727: | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 12 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 12 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Ground | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Ground | ||
| | | M_FWG2 | ||
| | | 0.35 BR | ||
| | | Ground, accelerator pedal position sensor | ||
| Accelerator Pedal | | Accelerator Pedal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 13 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 13 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | A_FWG2 | ||
| | | 0.35 WS/GN | ||
| | | Signal, accelerator pedal position sensor | ||
| Accelerator Pedal | | Accelerator Pedal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 14 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 14 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | U_FWG2 | ||
| | | 0.35 GE/GN | ||
| | | Supply, accelerator pedal position sensor | ||
| Accelerator Pedal | | Accelerator Pedal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 15 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| A_SHFM | |||
| 0.5 SW/RT | |||
| Signal, secondary air/hot-film air mass meter | |||
| Secondary air - hot-film air-mass meter, only with MS45.1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 16 | |||
| style="color:#808080; text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 17 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | TD | ||
| | | 0.35 SW | ||
| Engine Speed Signal | | Engine Speed Signal | ||
| OBD-II Connector | | OBD-II Connector | ||
Line 769: | Line 769: | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 18 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 18 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | S_AKL | ||
| | | 0.5 GR/VI | ||
| | | Signal, exhaust flap | ||
| Exhaust | | Exhaust flap solenoid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 19 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 19 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | S_EBOXL | ||
| | | 0.5 BR/OR | ||
| Signal | | Signal, E-box fan | ||
| | | E-box fan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 20 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 20 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | S_DMTLP | ||
| | | 0.75 BR/BL | ||
| | | Activation, fuel tank leakage pump | ||
| Diagnostic | | Diagnostic module, fuel tank leakage, only with MS45.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 21 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 21 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | S_GLF | ||
| | | 0.5 BR/WS | ||
| | | Signal, radiator shutter solenoid | ||
| | | Solenoid, radiator shutter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 22 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 22 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | F_DFAHR | ||
| | | 0.35 WS/GN | ||
| Signal | | Signal, processed wheel speed, rear right | ||
| | | Connector X10186 (rear right wheel speed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 23 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 23 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | S_KUP | ||
| | | 0.35 BL/BR | ||
| | | Signal Clutch Switch | ||
| Clutch Switch | | Clutch Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 24 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 24 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | S_BLS | ||
| | | 0.35 BL/RT | ||
| | | Signal Brake Light Switch (BLS) | ||
| Light Control Module | | Light Control Module | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 25 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | S_EAC | ||
| | | 0.5 BL/GE | ||
| | | Signal, EAC sensor | ||
| | | EAC sensor, only with M56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 26 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 26 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | 15<29 | ||
| | | 0.5 GN/SW | ||
| | | Wake-up signal, terminal 15 | ||
| | | Connector , terminal 15 wake-up signal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 27 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 27 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | ||
| | | FGRS | ||
| | | 0.35 BL/SW | ||
| Data Link Multi Function Steering Wheel | | Signal, Data Link Multi Function Steering Wheel | ||
| Volute Spring Steering Wheel | | Volute Spring Steering Wheel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 28 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 28 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | S_BLTS | ||
| | | 0.35 BR/GR | ||
| | | Signal Brake Light Test Switch (BTS) | ||
| Brake Light Switch | | Brake Light Switch | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 29 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 29 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | S_KOREL | ||
| | | 0.5 SW/BL | ||
| | | Activation, A/C compressor | ||
| A/C | | A/C compressor relay | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 30 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 30 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Output | ||
| | | S_DMTLV | ||
| | | 0.5 SW/GN | ||
| | | Signal Diagnostic Module Fuel Tank Leakage Pump (DMTL) | ||
| Diagnostic | | Diagnostic module, fuel tank leakage, only with MS45.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 31 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 31 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | ||
| | | D_LOCANL | ||
| | | 0.5 GN | ||
| | | Signal, CAN low | ||
| | | Fuel pump control (EKPS), only with M56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 32 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 32 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | ||
| | | D_TXD2 | ||
| | | 0.5 WS/VI | ||
| Engine Diagnostic Link TXD | | Engine Diagnostic Link TXD | ||
| OBD-II Connector | | OBD-II Connector | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 33 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 33 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | ||
| | | D_EWS | ||
| | | 0.35 SW/VI | ||
| Electronic Vehicle Immobilisation Crosslink | | Electronic Vehicle Immobilisation Crosslink | ||
| Electronic Vehicle Immobilisation Unit (EWS) | | Electronic Vehicle Immobilisation Unit (EWS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 34 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 34 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 35 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 35 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | ||
| | | D_LOCANH | ||
| | | 0.5 BL/GN | ||
| | | Signal, CAN high | ||
| | | Fuel pump control (EKPS), only with M56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 36 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 36 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | ||
| | | D_CAN_H | ||
| | | GE/RT | ||
| CAN High | | CAN High | ||
| CAN Bus Connector | | CAN Bus Connector | ||
Line 902: | Line 902: | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 37 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 37 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | I/O | ||
| | | D_CAN_L | ||
| | | GE/BR | ||
| CAN Low | | CAN Low | ||
| CAN Bus Connector | | CAN Bus Connector | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 38 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 38 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | M_TKA | ||
| | | 0.35 SW/GN | ||
| Coolant Outlet Temperature | | Signal Coolant Outlet Temperature | ||
| | | Temperature sensor at radiator outlet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 39 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 39 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | A_TKA | ||
| | | 0.35 SW/GR | ||
| | | Signal Coolant Outlet Temperature | ||
| | | Temperature sensor at radiator outlet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 40 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | Input | ||
| | | S_START | ||
| | | 0.35 GE/BR | ||
| | | Start signal | ||
| | | Car access system | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 15 February 2023
NOTE! Work ongoing!!
Pinout available as PDF here: https://www.ms4x.net/index.php?title=File:MS45.X_Pinout_v1.0.pdf
Note: Some pins differ between M54 and M56. And also between MS45.0 and MS45.1
X60001 - Voltage Supply
X60001 9-pin | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Name | Wire | Description / Signal type | Connection / Measuring notes |
1 | Input | U_15 | 0.5 GN | Relay, fuel injectors | |
2 | |||||
3 | I/O | D_TXD2 | 0.5 WS/VI | Diagnostic Link TXD | K-Line - Transmission Control Unit |
4 | Ground | 31E | 1.5 BR/OR | Ground | Terminal 31 support, E-box |
5 | Ground | 31L | 1.5 BR | Ground | Ground Connector |
6 | Ground | 31L | 1.5 BR | Ground | Ground Connector |
7 | Input | 30H<102 | 1.5 RT | Voltage Supply Terminal 30 | B+ Potential Distributor |
8 | Input | U_HR<2 | 1.0 RT/WS/GE | Voltage Supply Terminal 87 | Fuse Carrier Engine Electronics |
9 |
X60002 - Peripherals
X60002 24-pin | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Name | Wire | Description / Signal type | Connection / Measuring notes |
1 | Output | T_LHV1 | 0.5 GN | Negative activation, oxygen sensor heating | Oxygen sensor 1 before catalytic converter |
2 | Output | T_LHV2 | 0.5 GN | Negative activation, oxygen sensor heating | Oxygen sensor 2 before catalytic converter |
3 | I/O | D_CAN_L | 0.5 GE/BR | Gearbox CAN-Low | Transmission Control Unit (AT/SMG only) |
4 | I/O | D_CAN_H | 0.5 GE/SW | Gearbox CAN-High | Transmission Control Unit (AT/SMG only) |
5 | |||||
6 | Output | T_LHH1 | 0.5 BR | Negative activation, oxygen sensor heating | Oxygen sensor 1 after catalytic converter |
7 | Input | M_LSV1 | 0.5 SW | Negative signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 1 before catalytic converter |
8 | Input | M_LSH2 | 0.5 SW | Negative signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 2 after catalytic converter |
9 | Input | M_LSV2 | 0.5 SW | Negative signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 2 before catalytic converter |
10 | Input | M_LSH1 | 0.5 SW | Negative signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 1 after catalytic converter |
11 | |||||
12 | Output | T_LHH2 | 0.5 BR | Negative activation, oxygen sensor heating | Oxygen sensor 2 after catalytic converter |
13 | Input | I_LSVP1 | 0.5 BL | Signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 1 before catalytic converter, only with MS45.1 |
14 | Input | A_LSH2 | 0.5 GE | Signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 2 after catalytic converter |
15 | Input | I_LSVP2 | 0.5 BL | Signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 2 before catalytic converter, only with MS45.1 |
16 | Input | A_LSH1 | 0.5 GE | Signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 1 after catalytic converter |
17 | |||||
18 | |||||
19 | Output | A_LSVP1 | 0.5 OR | Signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 1 before catalytic converter, only with MS45.1 |
20 | Ground | A_LSVR1 | 0.5 GE | Signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 1 before catalytic converter |
21 | Ground | A_LSVP2 | 0.5 OR | Signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 2 before catalytic converter, only with MS45.1 |
22 | Ground | A_LSVR2 | 0.5 GE | Signal, oxygen sensor | Oxygen sensor 2 before catalytic converter |
23 | Output | S_HR | 0.5 BR/SW | ECU Main Relay Control | ECU Main Relay |
24 |
X60003 - Engine
X60003 52-pin | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Name | Wire | Description / Signal type | Connection / Measuring notes |
1 | Input | [0-5V] Signal Hot Film Mass Air Flow Sensor | Hot Film Mass Air Flow Sensor | ||
2 | Input | Signal Exhaust Camshaft Sensor | Exhaust Camshaft Sensor | ||
3 | Output | Spare Output 1 | Never Used In Production | ||
4 | |||||
5 | Input | Signal Intake Camshaft Sensor | Intake Camshaft Sensor | ||
6 | |||||
7 | Output | [+5V] Voltage Supply Electric Throttle Body | Electric Throttle Body | ||
8 | Input | Signal Crankshaft Sensor | Crankshaft Sensor | ||
9 | |||||
10 | Input | [0-5V] Signal Electric Throttle Body Potentiometer 2 | Electric Throttle Body | ||
11 | Output | Spare Output 3 | Never Used In Production | ||
12 | |||||
13 | |||||
14 | |||||
15 | Ground | Exhaust Camshaft Sensor | Exhaust Camshaft Sensor | ||
16 | |||||
17 | Ground | Hot Film Mass Air Flow Sensor | Hot Film Mass Air Flow Sensor | ||
18 | Ground | Intake Camshaft Sensor | Intake Camshaft Sensor | ||
19 | Input | [0-5V] Signal Electric Throttle Body Potentiometer 1 | Electric Throttle Body | ||
20 | Ground | Electric Throttle Body | Electric Throttle Body | ||
21 | Input | Ground Crankshaft sensor | Crankshaft sensor | ||
22 | Output | [0-5V] Signal Intake Air Temperature | Intake Air Temperature Sensor | ||
23 | Ground | Intake Air Temperature | Intake Air Temperature Sensor | ||
24 | Output | [0-5V] Signal Coolant Temperature | Coolant Temperature Sensor | ||
25 | Ground | Coolant Temperature | Coolant Temperature Sensor | ||
26 | |||||
27 | Output | [0-5V] Signal Engine Oil Temperature | Oil Temperature Sensor | ||
28 | Ground | Engine Oil Temperature | Oil Temperature Sensor | ||
29 | Input | Signal Knock Sensor 1A | Knock Sensor Cylinder 1-3 | ||
30 | Input | Signal Knock Sensor 1B | Knock Sensor Cylinder 1-3 | ||
31 | Input | Signal Knock Sensor 2A | Knock Sensor Cylinder 4-6 | ||
32 | Input | Signal Knock Sensor 2B | Knock Sensor Cylinder 4-6 | ||
33 | Output | [0/1] Signal Fuel Injector Cylinder 1 | Fuel Injector Cylinder 1 Y6101 Pin 1 | ||
34 | Output | [0/1] Signal Fuel Injector Cylinder 2 | Fuel Injector Cylinder 2 Y6102 Pin 1 | ||
35 | Output | [0/1] Signal Fuel Injector Cylinder 3 | Fuel Injector Cylinder 3 Y6103 Pin 1 | ||
36 | Output | [0/1] Signal Fuel Injector Cylinder 4 | Fuel Injector Cylinder 4 Y6104 Pin 1 | ||
37 | Output | [0/1] Signal Fuel Injector Cylinder 5 | Fuel Injector Cylinder 5 Y6105 Pin 1 | ||
38 | Output | [0/1] Signal Fuel Injector Cylinder 6 | Fuel Injector Cylinder 6 Y6106 Pin 1 | ||
39 | |||||
40 | Output | [PWM] Signal VANOS Intake Solenoid | VANOS Intake Solenoid | ||
41 | Output | [PWM] Signal VANOS Exhaust Solenoid | VANOS Exhaust Solenoid | ||
42 | Output | [PWM] Signal Fuel Tank Vent Valve | Fuel Tank Vent Valve | ||
43 | Output | [H-Bridge] Electric Throttle Body Actuator 1 | Electric Throttle Body | ||
44 | Output | [H-Bridge] Electric Throttle Body Actuator 2 | Electric Throttle Body | ||
45 | Output | [0/1] Characteristic Map Cooling Thermostat | Thermostat | ||
46 | Output | [H-Bridge] Idle Speed Actuator Closing Coil | Idle Speed Actuator | ||
47 | Output | [H-Bridge] Idle Speed Actuator Opening Coil | Idle Speed Actuator | ||
48 | Ground | Shield Knock Sensors | Knock Sensors | ||
49 | Output | [0/1] Variable Intake Manifold Flap (VIM/DISA) | Variable Intake Manifold Flap (VIM/DISA) | ||
50 | |||||
51 | Output | [PWM] DMTL Heater | Diagnostic Module Fuel Tank Leakage (With Heater) | ||
52 | Output | [0/1] Signal Secondary Air Pump Valve | Secondary Air Pump Valve |
X60004 - Vehicle
X60004 40-pin | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Name | Wire | Description / Signal type | Connection / Measuring notes |
1 | |||||
2 | Output | S_DMTLH | 0.75 SW/RT | Activation, fuel tank leakage, heating | Diagnostic module, fuel tank leakage, only with MS45.1 |
3 | Output | S_SLP | 0.35 BR/BL | Signal, secondary air pump | Secondary Air Pump Relay |
4 | Output | T_ELUE | 0.5 SW/GN | Signal Electric Cooling Fan | Electric Cooling Fan |
5 | Ground | M_SHFM | 0.5 SW/GE | Negative supply Secondary air - hot-film air-mass meter | Secondary air - hot-film air-mass meter, only with MS45.1 |
6 | |||||
7 | Ground | M_FWG1 | 0.35 BR/GN | Ground, accelerator pedal position sensor | Accelerator Pedal |
8 | Input | A_FWG1 | 0.35 WS | Signal, accelerator pedal position sensor | Accelerator Pedal |
9 | Output | U_FWG1 | 0.35 GE | Supply, accelerator pedal position sensor | Accelerator Pedal |
10 | Input | S_EKP | 0.35 SW/VI | Activation, fuel pump relay | Fuel Pump Relay |
11 | |||||
12 | Ground | M_FWG2 | 0.35 BR | Ground, accelerator pedal position sensor | Accelerator Pedal |
13 | Input | A_FWG2 | 0.35 WS/GN | Signal, accelerator pedal position sensor | Accelerator Pedal |
14 | Output | U_FWG2 | 0.35 GE/GN | Supply, accelerator pedal position sensor | Accelerator Pedal |
15 | Input | A_SHFM | 0.5 SW/RT | Signal, secondary air/hot-film air mass meter | Secondary air - hot-film air-mass meter, only with MS45.1 |
16 | |||||
17 | Output | TD | 0.35 SW | Engine Speed Signal | OBD-II Connector |
18 | Output | S_AKL | 0.5 GR/VI | Signal, exhaust flap | Exhaust flap solenoid |
19 | Output | S_EBOXL | 0.5 BR/OR | Signal, E-box fan | E-box fan |
20 | Output | S_DMTLP | 0.75 BR/BL | Activation, fuel tank leakage pump | Diagnostic module, fuel tank leakage, only with MS45.1 |
21 | Output | S_GLF | 0.5 BR/WS | Signal, radiator shutter solenoid | Solenoid, radiator shutter |
22 | Input | F_DFAHR | 0.35 WS/GN | Signal, processed wheel speed, rear right | Connector X10186 (rear right wheel speed) |
23 | Input | S_KUP | 0.35 BL/BR | Signal Clutch Switch | Clutch Switch |
24 | Input | S_BLS | 0.35 BL/RT | Signal Brake Light Switch (BLS) | Light Control Module |
25 | Input | S_EAC | 0.5 BL/GE | Signal, EAC sensor | EAC sensor, only with M56 |
26 | Input | 15<29 | 0.5 GN/SW | Wake-up signal, terminal 15 | Connector , terminal 15 wake-up signal |
27 | I/O | FGRS | 0.35 BL/SW | Signal, Data Link Multi Function Steering Wheel | Volute Spring Steering Wheel |
28 | Input | S_BLTS | 0.35 BR/GR | Signal Brake Light Test Switch (BTS) | Brake Light Switch |
29 | Output | S_KOREL | 0.5 SW/BL | Activation, A/C compressor | A/C compressor relay |
30 | Output | S_DMTLV | 0.5 SW/GN | Signal Diagnostic Module Fuel Tank Leakage Pump (DMTL) | Diagnostic module, fuel tank leakage, only with MS45.1 |
31 | I/O | D_LOCANL | 0.5 GN | Signal, CAN low | Fuel pump control (EKPS), only with M56 |
32 | I/O | D_TXD2 | 0.5 WS/VI | Engine Diagnostic Link TXD | OBD-II Connector |
33 | I/O | D_EWS | 0.35 SW/VI | Electronic Vehicle Immobilisation Crosslink | Electronic Vehicle Immobilisation Unit (EWS) |
34 | |||||
35 | I/O | D_LOCANH | 0.5 BL/GN | Signal, CAN high | Fuel pump control (EKPS), only with M56 |
36 | I/O | D_CAN_H | GE/RT | CAN High | CAN Bus Connector |
37 | I/O | D_CAN_L | GE/BR | CAN Low | CAN Bus Connector |
38 | Input | M_TKA | 0.35 SW/GN | Signal Coolant Outlet Temperature | Temperature sensor at radiator outlet |
39 | Input | A_TKA | 0.35 SW/GR | Signal Coolant Outlet Temperature | Temperature sensor at radiator outlet |
40 | Input | S_START | 0.35 GE/BR | Start signal | Car access system |
X60005 - Ignition
X60005 9-pin | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Name | Wire | Description / Signal type | Connection / Measuring notes |
1 | Output | P_ZSZ5 | 1.5 SW/RT/WS | Ignition Signal Cylinder 5 | Ignition Coil Cylinder 5 |
2 | |||||
3 | |||||
4 | Output | P_ZSZ3 | 1.5 SW/GE | Ignition Signal Cylinder 3 | Ignition Coil Cylinder 3 |
5 | Ground | 31L | 2.5 BR | Ground | Terminal 31 support, E-box |
6 | Output | P_ZSZ1 | 1.5 SW/WS | Ignition Signal Cylinder 1 | Ignition Coil Cylinder 1 |
7 | Output | P_ZSZ2 | 1.5 SW/RT | Ignition Signal Cylinder 2 | Ignition Coil Cylinder 2 |
8 | Output | P_ZSZ4 | 1.5 SW/BL | Ignition Signal Cylinder 4 | Ignition Coil Cylinder 4 |
9 | Output | P_ZSZ6 | 1.5 SW/VI | Ignition Signal Cylinder 6 | Ignition Coil Cylinder 6 |