Advertising:
Bosch M3.3 S50B30 Pinout: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
(Created page with "<div style="float:right">__TOC__</div>") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div style="float:right">__TOC__</div> | <div style="float:right">__TOC__</div> | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold;" | |||
|- style="font-weight:normal;" | |||
! colspan="3" style="font-weight:bold;" | Engine Control Unit | |||
|- | |||
| Pin | |||
| Type | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Fuel Pump Relay | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Idle Control Valve (Closing) | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Injection Valve Cylinder 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Injection Valve Cylinder 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Injection Valve Cylinder 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ground Injection Valves | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Malfunction Inidicator Light | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | O2 Sensor Bank 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | O2 Sensor Bank 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Mass Air Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ignition Circuit Monitoring | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Crankshaft Sensor + | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Camshaft Sensor + | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Secondary Air Pump Relay | |||
|- | |||
| 23 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ignition Coil Cylinder 5 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ignition Coil Cylinder 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ignition Coil Cylinder 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Voltage Supply Terminal 30 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Main Relay | |||
|- | |||
| 28 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ground Injection Valves | |||
|- | |||
| 29 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Idle Control Valve (Opening) | |||
|- | |||
| 31 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Injection Valve Cylinder 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Injection Valve Cylinder 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 33 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Injection Valve Cylinder 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 34 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ground Other Amplifier | |||
|- | |||
| 36 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Tank Ventilation Valve | |||
|- | |||
| 37 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | O2 Sensor Heater Relay | |||
|- | |||
| 39 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | O2 Sensor Bank 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | O2 Sensor Bank 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Mass Air Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Vehicle Speed Signal | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Crankshaft Sensor - | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Camshaft Sensor - | |||
|- | |||
| 45 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ground Ignition Circuit Monitoring | |||
|- | |||
| 46 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Engine Speed Signal | |||
|- | |||
| 47 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Fuel Consumption Signal | |||
|- | |||
| 48 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Air Conditioning Compressor Relay | |||
|- | |||
| 50 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ignition Coil Cylinder 6 | |||
|- | |||
| 51 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ignition Coil Cylinder 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 52 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ignition Coil Cylinder 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 54 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Voltage Supply Main Relay | |||
|- | |||
| 55 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ground Ignition | |||
|- | |||
| 56 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Voltage Supply Terminal 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 59 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | +5V Supply Voltage | |||
|- | |||
| 60 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Programming Voltage | |||
|- | |||
| 64 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Air Conditioning Switch | |||
|- | |||
| 65 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Air Conditioning Compressor | |||
|- | |||
| 66 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Immobilizer | |||
|- | |||
| 68 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Knock Sensor 3 | |||
|- | |||
| 69 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Knock Sensor 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 70 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Knock Sensor 1 | |||
|- | |||
| 71 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Ground Analog & Knock Sensors | |||
|- | |||
| 73 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Throttle Position Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| 77 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Intake Air Temperature Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| 78 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Engine Temperature Sensor | |||
|- | |||
| 82 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Engine Running Detection | |||
|- | |||
| 84 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | CAN Bus Shielding | |||
|- | |||
| 85 | |||
| I/O | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | CAN Bus Low | |||
|- | |||
| 86 | |||
| I/O | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | CAN Bus High | |||
|- | |||
| 87 | |||
| I/O | |||
| style="font-weight:normal;" | Diagnostic Link TXD | |||
|} |
Revision as of 11:53, 1 July 2021
Engine Control Unit | ||
---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Description |
1 | Output | Fuel Pump Relay |
2 | Output | Idle Control Valve (Closing) |
3 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 1 |
4 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 3 |
5 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 5 |
6 | Ground | Ground Injection Valves |
8 | Output | Malfunction Inidicator Light |
12 | Input | O2 Sensor Bank 2 |
13 | Input | O2 Sensor Bank 1 |
14 | Ground | Mass Air Sensor |
15 | Input | Ignition Circuit Monitoring |
16 | Input | Crankshaft Sensor + |
17 | Input | Camshaft Sensor + |
19 | Output | Secondary Air Pump Relay |
23 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 5 |
24 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 3 |
25 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 1 |
26 | Input | Voltage Supply Terminal 30 |
27 | Output | Main Relay |
28 | Ground | Ground Injection Valves |
29 | Output | Idle Control Valve (Opening) |
31 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 2 |
32 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 4 |
33 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 6 |
34 | Ground | Ground Other Amplifier |
36 | Output | Tank Ventilation Valve |
37 | Output | O2 Sensor Heater Relay |
39 | Ground | O2 Sensor Bank 2 |
40 | Ground | O2 Sensor Bank 1 |
41 | Input | Mass Air Sensor |
42 | Input | Vehicle Speed Signal |
43 | Input | Crankshaft Sensor - |
44 | Input | Camshaft Sensor - |
45 | Ground | Ground Ignition Circuit Monitoring |
46 | Output | Engine Speed Signal |
47 | Output | Fuel Consumption Signal |
48 | Output | Air Conditioning Compressor Relay |
50 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 6 |
51 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 4 |
52 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 2 |
54 | Input | Voltage Supply Main Relay |
55 | Ground | Ground Ignition |
56 | Input | Voltage Supply Terminal 15 |
59 | Output | +5V Supply Voltage |
60 | Input | Programming Voltage |
64 | Input | Air Conditioning Switch |
65 | Input | Air Conditioning Compressor |
66 | Input | Immobilizer |
68 | Input | Knock Sensor 3 |
69 | Input | Knock Sensor 2 |
70 | Input | Knock Sensor 1 |
71 | Ground | Ground Analog & Knock Sensors |
73 | Input | Throttle Position Sensor |
77 | Input | Intake Air Temperature Sensor |
78 | Input | Engine Temperature Sensor |
82 | Input | Engine Running Detection |
84 | Ground | CAN Bus Shielding |
85 | I/O | CAN Bus Low |
86 | I/O | CAN Bus High |
87 | I/O | Diagnostic Link TXD |