Advertising:
Bosch M3.3 S50B30 Pinout: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| I/O | | I/O | ||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Diagnostic Link TXD | | style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Diagnostic Link TXD | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 900px; font-weight:bold; text-align:center;" | |||
|- style="text-align:left;" | |||
! colspan="3" style="text-align:center;" | Engine Control Unit | |||
|- | |||
| Pin | |||
| Type | |||
| Description | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Solenoid 1 (Retard) | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Ground Load | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| I/O | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Diagnostic Link RXD | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| I/O | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | CAN Bus Low | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Ground | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Ground Electronic | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Camshaft Sensor Exhaust | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Voltage Supply Terminal 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Solenoid 2 (Advance) | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Output | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Electronic Cooling Fan Relay | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| I/O | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Diagnostic Link TXD | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| I/O | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | CAN Bus High | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Voltage Supply Main Relay | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| Input | |||
| style="font-weight:normal; text-align:left;" | Camshaft Sensor Intake | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:14, 1 July 2021
BMW S50B30 engine is controlled by seperated control unit for the double VANOS and the Bosch M3.3 for the rest of engine operation.
Engine Control Unit | ||
---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Description |
1 | Output | Fuel Pump Relay |
2 | Output | Idle Control Valve (Closing) |
3 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 1 |
4 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 3 |
5 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 5 |
6 | Ground | Ground Injection Valves |
8 | Output | Malfunction Inidicator Light |
12 | Input | O2 Sensor Bank 2 |
13 | Input | O2 Sensor Bank 1 |
14 | Ground | Mass Air Sensor |
15 | Input | Ignition Circuit Monitoring |
16 | Input | Crankshaft Sensor + |
17 | Input | Camshaft Sensor + |
19 | Output | Secondary Air Pump Relay |
23 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 5 |
24 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 3 |
25 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 1 |
26 | Input | Voltage Supply Terminal 30 |
27 | Output | Main Relay |
28 | Ground | Ground Injection Valves |
29 | Output | Idle Control Valve (Opening) |
31 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 2 |
32 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 4 |
33 | Output | Injection Valve Cylinder 6 |
34 | Ground | Ground Other Amplifier |
36 | Output | Tank Ventilation Valve |
37 | Output | O2 Sensor Heater Relay |
39 | Ground | O2 Sensor Bank 2 |
40 | Ground | O2 Sensor Bank 1 |
41 | Input | Mass Air Sensor |
42 | Input | Vehicle Speed Signal |
43 | Input | Crankshaft Sensor - |
44 | Input | Camshaft Sensor - |
45 | Ground | Ground Ignition Circuit Monitoring |
46 | Output | Engine Speed Signal |
47 | Output | Fuel Consumption Signal |
48 | Output | Air Conditioning Compressor Relay |
50 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 6 |
51 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 4 |
52 | Output | Ignition Coil Cylinder 2 |
54 | Input | Voltage Supply Main Relay |
55 | Ground | Ground Ignition |
56 | Input | Voltage Supply Terminal 15 |
59 | Output | +5V Supply Voltage |
60 | Input | Programming Voltage |
64 | Input | Air Conditioning Switch |
65 | Input | Air Conditioning Compressor |
66 | Input | Immobilizer |
68 | Input | Knock Sensor 3 |
69 | Input | Knock Sensor 2 |
70 | Input | Knock Sensor 1 |
71 | Ground | Ground Analog & Knock Sensors |
73 | Input | Throttle Position Sensor |
77 | Input | Intake Air Temperature Sensor |
78 | Input | Engine Temperature Sensor |
82 | Input | Engine Running Detection |
84 | Ground | CAN Bus Shielding |
85 | I/O | CAN Bus Low |
86 | I/O | CAN Bus High |
87 | I/O | Diagnostic Link TXD |
Engine Control Unit | ||
---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Description |
1 | Output | Solenoid 1 (Retard) |
2 | Ground | Ground Load |
3 | I/O | Diagnostic Link RXD |
4 | I/O | CAN Bus Low |
5 | Ground | Ground Electronic |
6 | Input | Camshaft Sensor Exhaust |
8 | Input | Voltage Supply Terminal 15 |
9 | Output | Solenoid 2 (Advance) |
10 | Output | Electronic Cooling Fan Relay |
11 | I/O | Diagnostic Link TXD |
12 | I/O | CAN Bus High |
13 | Input | Voltage Supply Main Relay |
14 | Input | Camshaft Sensor Intake |