Advertising:
Firmware Finder: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
(Created page with "<div style="float:right;">__TOC__</div> The '''MS4X Firmware Finder''' will support you to find a matching ZUSB number for flashing the ECU with WinKFP. =Bosch M5.2 M62= =Bosch M5.2.1 M62 MY98= {| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" |- style="vertical-align:middle;" ! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ECU Name ! style="vertical-align:bottom;" | Chassis ! Engine ! Country Code ! Gearbox ! Comment ! ZUSB Number ! SW Number ! style="vertical-align:bottom;"...") |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
=Bosch M5.2 M62= | =Bosch M5.2 M62= | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | {| class="wikitable" style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502312 | ||
| | | 7502313 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900A214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | ||
| | | 7502318 | ||
| | | 7502319 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900A216 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | |||
| 7502327 | |||
| 7502328 | |||
| 7501733 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900B216 | |||
|- | |||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | |||
| E38 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502308 | ||
| | | 7502309 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900A204 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | ||
| | | 7502310 | ||
| | | 7502311 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900A206 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | JAP | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502316 | ||
| | | 7502317 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900A218 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502325 | ||
| | | 7502326 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900B214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502320 | ||
| | | 7502321 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900B204 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | ||
| | | 7502323 | ||
| | | 7502324 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900B206 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | JAP | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | JAP | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502329 | ||
| | | 7502330 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900B218 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E38 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | US | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | | ||
| | | 7505120 | ||
| | | 7505122 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900B237 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502280 | ||
| | | 7502281 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39008214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | ||
| | | 7502282 | ||
| | | 7502283 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39008216 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502276 | ||
| | | 7502277 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39008204 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B35 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | ||
| | | 7502278 | ||
| | | 7502279 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39008206 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502288 | ||
| | | 7502289 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39009214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | ||
| | | 7502290 | ||
| | | 7502291 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39009216 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502284 | ||
| | | 7502285 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39009204 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | ||
| | | 7502286 | ||
| | | 7502287 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39009206 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | JAP | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502292 | ||
| | | 7502293 | ||
| 7501733 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39009218 | |||
|- | |||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | |||
| E39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | US | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | |||
| 7505124 | |||
| 7505126 | |||
| 7501733 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39009237 | |||
|- | |||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | |||
| E39 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | US | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | MT | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | |||
| 7505128 | |||
| 7505130 | |||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 39009227 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39P | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | EU2 | ||
| | | 7502298 | ||
| | | 7502299 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900R214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39P | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | NOCAT | ||
| | | 7502300 | ||
| | | 7502301 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900R216 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
Line 286: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39T | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CAT | ||
| | | 7502304 | ||
| | | 7502305 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900M214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosch_M5.2.1 | | Bosch_M5.2.1 | ||
| | | E39T | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | M62B44 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | ECE | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | AT | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | CATV | ||
| | | 7502306 | ||
| | | 7502307 | ||
| 7501733 | | 7501733 | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | 3900M216 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:58, 23 August 2023
The MS4X Firmware Finder will support you to find a matching ZUSB number for flashing the ECU with WinKFP.
Bosch M5.2 M62
ECU Name | Chassis | Engine | Country Code | Gearbox | Comment | ZUSB Number | SW Number | HW Number | SW Reference |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502312 | 7502313 | 7501733 | 3900A214 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502318 | 7502319 | 7501733 | 3900A216 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502327 | 7502328 | 7501733 | 3900B216 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CAT | 7502308 | 7502309 | 7501733 | 3900A204 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CATV | 7502310 | 7502311 | 7501733 | 3900A206 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B35 | JAP | AT | CAT | 7502316 | 7502317 | 7501733 | 3900A218 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502325 | 7502326 | 7501733 | 3900B214 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CAT | 7502320 | 7502321 | 7501733 | 3900B204 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CATV | 7502323 | 7502324 | 7501733 | 3900B206 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B44 | JAP | AT | CAT | 7502329 | 7502330 | 7501733 | 3900B218 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E38 | M62B44 | US | AT | 7505120 | 7505122 | 7501733 | 3900B237 | |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502280 | 7502281 | 7501733 | 39008214 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502282 | 7502283 | 7501733 | 39008216 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CAT | 7502276 | 7502277 | 7501733 | 39008204 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CATV | 7502278 | 7502279 | 7501733 | 39008206 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502288 | 7502289 | 7501733 | 39009214 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502290 | 7502291 | 7501733 | 39009216 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CAT | 7502284 | 7502285 | 7501733 | 39009204 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CATV | 7502286 | 7502287 | 7501733 | 39009206 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B44 | JAP | AT | CAT | 7502292 | 7502293 | 7501733 | 39009218 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B44 | US | AT | 7505124 | 7505126 | 7501733 | 39009237 | |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39 | M62B44 | US | MT | 7505128 | 7505130 | 7501733 | 39009227 | |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39P | M62B44 | ECE | AT | EU2 | 7502298 | 7502299 | 7501733 | 3900R214 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39P | M62B44 | ECE | AT | NOCAT | 7502300 | 7502301 | 7501733 | 3900R216 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39P | M62B44 | US | AT | 7505116 | 7505118 | 7501733 | 3900R237 | |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39T | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502304 | 7502305 | 7501733 | 3900M214 |
Bosch_M5.2.1 | E39T | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502306 | 7502307 | 7501733 | 3900M216 |