Advertising:
Firmware Finder: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
Line 634: | Line 634: | ||
! Download BIN | ! Download BIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E87 | ||
| | | N52B30OL | ||
| ECE | |||
| EU3 | |||
| LHD RHD | |||
| RWD | |||
| S858A | |||
| 7581334 | |||
| 7581333 | |||
| 7577968 | |||
| L921S0AR1S | |||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |||
| E87 | |||
| N52B30OL | |||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| LHD | | LHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7581330 | ||
| | | 7581329 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0TA1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E87 | ||
| | | N52B30OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| | | RHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7581328 | ||
| | | 7581327 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0AS1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E87 | ||
| | | N52B30OL | ||
| | | JAP | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| LHD | | RHD | ||
| RWD | |||
| L807A | |||
| 7581332 | |||
| 7581331 | |||
| 7577968 | |||
| L921S0TC1S | |||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |||
| E90 | |||
| N52B25OL | |||
| CDN | |||
| ULEV2 | |||
| LHD | |||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7623413 | ||
| | | 7623414 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0AD3S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 | ||
Line 684: | Line 710: | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| L921S0CF1S | | L921S0CF1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 | ||
| | | N52B30OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| | | EU3 | ||
| LHD | | LHD RHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | S858A | ||
| | | 7581296 | ||
| | | 7581295 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0AF1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 | ||
| | | N52B30OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| LHD | | LHD | ||
| AWD | | AWD | ||
| | | NoMAF | ||
| | | 7581310 | ||
| | | 7581309 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0BM1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 | ||
Line 717: | Line 743: | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| LHD | | LHD | ||
| | | AWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7581312 | ||
| | | 7581311 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0DA1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 | ||
Line 736: | Line 762: | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| L921S0BN1S | | L921S0BN1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 | ||
| N52B30OL | | N52B30OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| | | EU4 | ||
| LHD | | LHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| S858A | | S858A | ||
| | | 7581292 | ||
| | | 7581291 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0AA1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 | ||
Line 762: | Line 788: | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| L921S0BO1S | | L921S0BO1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 | ||
Line 775: | Line 801: | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| L921S0AB1S | | L921S0AB1S | ||
| | | Partial | Full | ||
|- | |||
| E90 | |||
| N52B30OL | |||
| US | |||
| ULEV2 | |||
| LHD | |||
| AWD | |||
| | |||
| 7623409 | |||
| 7623410 | |||
| 7577968 | |||
| L921S07C3S | |||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E90 | ||
| N52B30OL | | N52B30OL | ||
| US | |||
| ULEV2 | |||
| LHD | |||
| RWD | |||
| | |||
| 7623405 | |||
| 7623406 | |||
| 7577968 | |||
| L921S0AC3S | |||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |||
| E90 E91 | |||
| N52B25OL | |||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| LHD | | LHD | ||
| | | AWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7581290 | ||
| | | 7581289 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0AE1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E91 | | E90 E91 | ||
| | | N52B25OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| LHD | | LHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | L811A S843A | ||
| | | 7581288 | ||
| | | 7581287 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0BB1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E91 | | E90 E91 | ||
| | | N52B25OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| RHD | | LHD RHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | S858A | ||
| | | 7581282 | ||
| | | 7581281 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0AV1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E91 | | E90 E91 | ||
| | | N52B25OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| RHD | | LHD RHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7581280 | ||
| | | 7581279 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0BI1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 E91 | ||
| | | N52B25UL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| LHD RHD | |||
| RWD | |||
| | |||
| 7581284 | |||
| 7581283 | |||
| 7577968 | |||
| L921S0CA1S | |||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |||
| E90 E91 | |||
| N52B30UL | |||
| US | |||
| ULEV2 | |||
| LHD | | LHD | ||
| AWD | | AWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7623411 | ||
| | | 7623412 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0VC3S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E90 | | E90 E91 | ||
| | | N52B30UL | ||
| | | US | ||
| | | ULEV2 | ||
| LHD | | LHD | ||
| | | RWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7623407 | ||
| | | 7623408 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0UC3S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E91 | | E91 | ||
Line 866: | Line 931: | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| L921S0BP1S | | L921S0BP1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| E91 | | E91 | ||
Line 879: | Line 944: | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| L921S01A1S | | L921S01A1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E91 | ||
| N52B30OL | | N52B30OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| | | LHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | NoMAF | ||
| | | 7581302 | ||
| | | 7581301 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0BQ1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E91 | ||
| N52B30OL | | N52B30OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
Line 901: | Line 966: | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7581304 | ||
| | | 7581303 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0OA1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E91 | ||
| N52B30OL | | N52B30OL | ||
| | | ECE | ||
| EU4 | | EU4 | ||
| RHD | | RHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | NoMAF | ||
| | | 7581306 | ||
| | | 7581305 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0BR1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | E91 | ||
| N52B30OL | | N52B30OL | ||
| ECE | | ECE | ||
| | | EU4 | ||
| | | RHD | ||
| RWD | | RWD | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 7581308 | ||
| | | 7581307 | ||
| 7577968 | | 7577968 | ||
| | | L921S0AG1S | ||
| Partial | Full | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:52, 23 August 2023
The MS4X Firmware Finder will support you to find a matching ZUSB number for flashing the ECU with WinKFP.
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Placeholder
Bosch M5.2 M62
The Bosch M5.2 was used with BMW M62 engine before MY98. It had the old Motronic style 88-pin connector.
- SW Reference Partial: 0x3CC4
- SW Reference Full: 0xBCC4
Chassis | Engine | Country Code | Gearbox | Comment | ZUSB Number | SW Number | HW Number | SW Reference | Download BIN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CAT | 1430029 | 1430030 | 1429884 | 3000D114 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CATV | 1430025 | 1430026 | 1429884 | 3000D116 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CAT | 1430153 | 1430157 | 1429884 | 3000D124 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CATV | 1430154 | 1430158 | 1429884 | 3000D146 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | JAP | AT | CAT | 1430256 | 1430257 | 1429884 | 3000D138 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CAT | 1430035 | 1430036 | 1429884 | 3000E114 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CATV | 1429993 | 1429994 | 1429884 | 3000E116 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CAT | 1430031 | 1430032 | 1429884 | 3000E104 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CATV | 1430033 | 1430034 | 1429884 | 3000E106 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | JAP | AT | CAT | 1430037 | 1430038 | 1429884 | 3000E118 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | US | AT | 2.81 | 1429991 | 1429992 | 1429884 | 3000F115 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | US | AT | 2.93 | 1429995 | 1429996 | 1429884 | 3000E115 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CAT | 1430043 | 1430044 | 1429884 | 3000B114 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CATV | 1430045 | 1430046 | 1429884 | 3000B116 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CAT | 1430155 | 1430159 | 1429884 | 3000B124 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CATV | 1430156 | 1430160 | 1429884 | 3000B146 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CAT | 1430053 | 1430054 | 1429884 | 3000C114 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CATV | 1430055 | 1430056 | 1429884 | 3000C116 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CAT | 1430047 | 1430048 | 1429884 | 3000C104 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CATV | 1430049 | 1430050 | 1429884 | 3000C106 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | JAP | AT | CAT | 1430057 | 1430058 | 1429884 | 3000C118 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | US | AT | 1430059 | 1430060 | 1429884 | 3000C115 | Partial | Full | |
E39 | M62B44 | US | MT | 1430051 | 1430052 | 1429884 | 3000C105 | Partial | Full |
Bosch M5.2.1 M62
The Bosch M5.2.1 was used with BMW M62 engine in MY98. It did not yet come with a VANOS or DBW, but already had the five plug connector.
- SW Reference Partial: 0x7CC0
- SW Reference Full: 0xFCC0
Chassis | Engine | Country Code | Gearbox | Comment | ZUSB Number | SW Number | HW Number | SW Reference | Download BIN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502312 | 7502313 | 7501733 | 3900A214 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502318 | 7502319 | 7501733 | 3900A216 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502327 | 7502328 | 7501733 | 3900B216 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CAT | 7502308 | 7502309 | 7501733 | 3900A204 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CATV | 7502310 | 7502311 | 7501733 | 3900A206 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B35 | JAP | AT | CAT | 7502316 | 7502317 | 7501733 | 3900A218 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502325 | 7502326 | 7501733 | 3900B214 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CAT | 7502320 | 7502321 | 7501733 | 3900B204 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CATV | 7502323 | 7502324 | 7501733 | 3900B206 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | JAP | AT | CAT | 7502329 | 7502330 | 7501733 | 3900B218 | Partial | Full |
E38 | M62B44 | US | AT | 7505120 | 7505122 | 7501733 | 3900B237 | Partial | Full | |
E39 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502280 | 7502281 | 7501733 | 39008214 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B35 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502282 | 7502283 | 7501733 | 39008216 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CAT | 7502276 | 7502277 | 7501733 | 39008204 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B35 | ECE | MT | CATV | 7502278 | 7502279 | 7501733 | 39008206 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502288 | 7502289 | 7501733 | 39009214 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502290 | 7502291 | 7501733 | 39009216 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CAT | 7502284 | 7502285 | 7501733 | 39009204 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | ECE | MT | CATV | 7502286 | 7502287 | 7501733 | 39009206 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | JAP | AT | CAT | 7502292 | 7502293 | 7501733 | 39009218 | Partial | Full |
E39 | M62B44 | US | AT | 7505124 | 7505126 | 7501733 | 39009237 | Partial | Full | |
E39 | M62B44 | US | MT | 7505128 | 7505130 | 7501733 | 39009227 | Partial | Full | |
E39P | M62B44 | ECE | AT | EU2 | 7502298 | 7502299 | 7501733 | 3900R214 | Partial | Full |
E39P | M62B44 | ECE | AT | NOCAT | 7502300 | 7502301 | 7501733 | 3900R216 | Partial | Full |
E39P | M62B44 | US | AT | 7505116 | 7505118 | 7501733 | 3900R237 | Partial | Full | |
E39T | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CAT | 7502304 | 7502305 | 7501733 | 3900M214 | Partial | Full |
E39T | M62B44 | ECE | AT | CATV | 7502306 | 7502307 | 7501733 | 3900M216 | Partial | Full |
Bosch ME7.2 M62TU
Siemens MS41 M52
Siemens MS42 M52TU
Siemens MS43 M54
Siemens MS45.0 M54
Siemens MS45.1 M54
Siemens MSV70 N52
Options codes explained:
- L807A - National version Japan
- L811A - National version Belgium
- S843A - Power reduction
- S858A - Low octane fuel
Chassis | Engine | Country Code | Emissions Standard | Steering | Drivetrain | Options | ZUSB Number | SW Number | HW Number | SW Reference | Download BIN |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E87 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU3 | LHD RHD | RWD | S858A | 7581334 | 7581333 | 7577968 | L921S0AR1S | Full |
E87 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | RWD | 7581330 | 7581329 | 7577968 | L921S0TA1S | Full | |
E87 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | RHD | RWD | 7581328 | 7581327 | 7577968 | L921S0AS1S | Full | |
E87 | N52B30OL | JAP | EU4 | RHD | RWD | L807A | 7581332 | 7581331 | 7577968 | L921S0TC1S | Full |
E90 | N52B25OL | CDN | ULEV2 | LHD | RWD | 7623413 | 7623414 | 7577968 | L921S0AD3S | Full | |
E90 | N52B25OL | ECE | EU3 | LHD RHD | RWD | S858A | 7581286 | 7581285 | 7577968 | L921S0CF1S | Full |
E90 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU3 | LHD RHD | RWD | S858A | 7581296 | 7581295 | 7577968 | L921S0AF1S | Full |
E90 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | AWD | NoMAF | 7581310 | 7581309 | 7577968 | L921S0BM1S | Full |
E90 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | AWD | 7581312 | 7581311 | 7577968 | L921S0DA1S | Full | |
E90 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | RWD | NoMAF | 7581294 | 7581293 | 7577968 | L921S0BN1S | Full |
E90 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | RWD | S858A | 7581292 | 7581291 | 7577968 | L921S0AA1S | Full |
E90 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | RHD | RWD | NoMAF | 7581298 | 7581297 | 7577968 | L921S0BO1S | Full |
E90 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | RHD | RWD | 7581300 | 7581299 | 7577968 | L921S0AB1S | Full | |
E90 | N52B30OL | US | ULEV2 | LHD | AWD | 7623409 | 7623410 | 7577968 | L921S07C3S | Full | |
E90 | N52B30OL | US | ULEV2 | LHD | RWD | 7623405 | 7623406 | 7577968 | L921S0AC3S | Full | |
E90 E91 | N52B25OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | AWD | 7581290 | 7581289 | 7577968 | L921S0AE1S | Full | |
E90 E91 | N52B25OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | RWD | L811A S843A | 7581288 | 7581287 | 7577968 | L921S0BB1S | Full |
E90 E91 | N52B25OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD RHD | RWD | S858A | 7581282 | 7581281 | 7577968 | L921S0AV1S | Full |
E90 E91 | N52B25OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD RHD | RWD | 7581280 | 7581279 | 7577968 | L921S0BI1S | Full | |
E90 E91 | N52B25UL | ECE | EU4 | LHD RHD | RWD | 7581284 | 7581283 | 7577968 | L921S0CA1S | Full | |
E90 E91 | N52B30UL | US | ULEV2 | LHD | AWD | 7623411 | 7623412 | 7577968 | L921S0VC3S | Full | |
E90 E91 | N52B30UL | US | ULEV2 | LHD | RWD | 7623407 | 7623408 | 7577968 | L921S0UC3S | Full | |
E91 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | AWD | NoMAF | 7581314 | 7581313 | 7577968 | L921S0BP1S | Full |
E91 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | AWD | 7581316 | 7581315 | 7577968 | L921S01A1S | Full | |
E91 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | RWD | NoMAF | 7581302 | 7581301 | 7577968 | L921S0BQ1S | Full |
E91 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | LHD | RWD | 7581304 | 7581303 | 7577968 | L921S0OA1S | Full | |
E91 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | RHD | RWD | NoMAF | 7581306 | 7581305 | 7577968 | L921S0BR1S | Full |
E91 | N52B30OL | ECE | EU4 | RHD | RWD | 7581308 | 7581307 | 7577968 | L921S0AG1S | Full |