Advertising:
Sensor Scalings: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|4.966 | |4.966 | ||
| -48.0 | | -48.0 | ||
|} | |||
===== Audi RS4 IAT MAF ===== | |||
BMW Part No: 13627567451 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!V | |||
!°C | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.156 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 140.3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.234 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 120.0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.273 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 110.3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.352 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 99.8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.449 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 90.0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.566 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 80.3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.723 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 69.8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.938 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 60.0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1.191 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 50.3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 1.504 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 39.8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2.109 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 24.8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 2.793 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 9.8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3.242 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 0.0 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3.633 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -9.8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 3.984 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -20.3 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | 4.395 | |||
| style="text-align: right;" | -39.8 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:10, 1 May 2020
Temperature Sensors
BMW M50 IAT
BMW Part No: 13621725323
V | °C |
---|---|
0.098 | 140.3 |
0.137 | 129.8 |
0.215 | 110.3 |
0.274 | 99.8 |
0.352 | 90.0 |
0.450 | 80.3 |
0.586 | 69.8 |
0.782 | 60.0 |
1.017 | 50.3 |
1.721 | 30.0 |
2.170 | 20.3 |
2.698 | 9.8 |
3.226 | 0.0 |
3.715 | -9.8 |
4.126 | -20.3 |
4.439 | -30.0 |
BMW M52TU / M54 IAT
BMW Part No: 13621739510
V | °C |
---|---|
0.215 | 142.5 |
0.274 | 129.8 |
0.469 | 110.3 |
0.606 | 99.8 |
0.782 | 90.0 |
1.017 | 80.3 |
1.310 | 69.8 |
1.662 | 60.0 |
2.092 | 50.3 |
3.089 | 30.0 |
4.008 | 9.8 |
4.341 | 0.0 |
4.595 | -9.8 |
4.751 | -20.3 |
4.927 | -39.8 |
4.966 | -48.0 |
BMW M54 IAT MAF
BMW Part No: 13627567451
V | °C |
---|---|
0.195 | 129.8 |
0.274 | 114.8 |
0.450 | 95.3 |
0.567 | 84.8 |
0.743 | 75.0 |
1.232 | 54.8 |
1.564 | 45.0 |
1.975 | 35.3 |
2.952 | 15.0 |
3.891 | -5.3 |
4.243 | -5.3 |
4.517 | -15.0 |
4.517 | -24.8 |
4.712 | -35.3 |
4.771 | -39.8 |
4.966 | -48.0 |
Audi RS4 IAT MAF
BMW Part No: 13627567451
V | °C |
---|---|
0.156 | 140.3 |
0.234 | 120.0 |
0.273 | 110.3 |
0.352 | 99.8 |
0.449 | 90.0 |
0.566 | 80.3 |
0.723 | 69.8 |
0.938 | 60.0 |
1.191 | 50.3 |
1.504 | 39.8 |
2.109 | 24.8 |
2.793 | 9.8 |
3.242 | 0.0 |
3.633 | -9.8 |
3.984 | -20.3 |
4.395 | -39.8 |
Mass Air Flow Sensors
We decided to publish often used MAF sensor scalings. This will make fuel tuning even easier.
Please keep in mind that you have to apply the MAF hack to your firmware binary when exceeding 1024kgh.
BMW M54B30 MAF
This is the scale of the M54B30 OEM MAF sensor.
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.78 | 2.23 | 2.69 | 3.14 | 3.58 | 4.03 | 4.48 | 4.92 | 5.38 | 5.81 | 6.28 | 6.72 |
7.25 | 7.55 | 7.86 | 8.17 | 8.48 | 8.81 | 9.14 | 9.47 | 9.81 | 10.17 | 10.53 | 10.89 | 11.27 | 11.66 | 12.05 | 12.45 |
12.88 | 13.30 | 13.73 | 14.19 | 14.64 | 15.09 | 15.58 | 16.06 | 16.56 | 17.06 | 17.58 | 18.11 | 18.64 | 19.19 | 19.75 | 20.31 |
20.91 | 21.50 | 22.09 | 22.72 | 23.34 | 24.00 | 24.66 | 25.33 | 26.02 | 26.73 | 27.45 | 28.20 | 28.95 | 29.73 | 30.53 | 31.34 |
32.19 | 33.05 | 33.94 | 34.84 | 35.77 | 36.72 | 37.69 | 38.69 | 39.69 | 40.72 | 41.77 | 42.83 | 43.91 | 44.98 | 46.09 | 47.20 |
48.33 | 49.47 | 50.61 | 51.77 | 52.92 | 54.09 | 55.28 | 56.47 | 57.67 | 58.89 | 60.13 | 61.38 | 62.64 | 63.92 | 65.22 | 66.53 |
67.88 | 69.23 | 70.63 | 72.03 | 73.45 | 74.92 | 76.41 | 77.92 | 79.47 | 81.05 | 82.64 | 84.28 | 85.97 | 87.67 | 89.42 | 91.20 |
93.03 | 94.89 | 96.78 | 98.70 | 100.67 | 102.67 | 104.70 | 106.78 | 108.88 | 111.03 | 113.20 | 115.42 | 117.67 | 119.95 | 122.28 | 124.64 |
127.03 | 129.47 | 131.94 | 134.45 | 137.00 | 139.58 | 142.20 | 144.86 | 147.56 | 150.30 | 153.08 | 155.89 | 158.75 | 161.66 | 164.59 | 167.56 |
170.58 | 173.64 | 176.75 | 179.89 | 183.09 | 186.33 | 189.63 | 192.95 | 196.34 | 199.77 | 203.25 | 206.78 | 210.36 | 213.98 | 217.67 | 221.41 |
225.19 | 229.03 | 232.92 | 236.88 | 240.89 | 244.95 | 249.09 | 253.28 | 257.52 | 261.83 | 266.20 | 270.64 | 275.14 | 279.72 | 284.34 | 289.05 |
293.83 | 298.67 | 303.59 | 308.58 | 313.66 | 318.80 | 324.03 | 329.34 | 334.73 | 340.20 | 345.78 | 351.44 | 357.17 | 363.02 | 368.95 | 374.98 |
381.13 | 387.38 | 393.72 | 400.17 | 406.75 | 413.42 | 420.23 | 427.16 | 434.20 | 441.38 | 448.67 | 456.11 | 463.69 | 471.39 | 479.27 | 487.28 |
495.45 | 503.78 | 512.28 | 520.95 | 529.80 | 538.83 | 548.06 | 557.47 | 567.09 | 576.92 | 586.95 | 597.22 | 607.70 | 618.39 | 629.25 | 640.28 |
651.47 | 662.78 | 674.20 | 685.73 | 697.34 | 709.02 | 720.75 | 732.52 | 744.31 | 756.09 | 767.89 | 779.69 | 791.48 | 803.30 | 815.13 | 826.97 |
838.86 | 850.77 | 862.72 | 874.72 | 886.78 | 898.88 | 911.05 | 923.30 | 935.61 | 948.00 | 960.48 | 973.06 | 985.73 | 998.53 | 1011.42 | 1023.98 |
Audi RS4 MAF - Bosch 0280218067
The Bosch 0280218067 MAF sensor is one of the highest reading sensors used by OEMs. Sometimes you will also find it even cheaper under the replacement part number 0986280219.
The sensor itself is a slot-in type and comes premounted in a 83mm inner diameter tube. Matching connector can be found under VAG partnumber 1J0973775A.
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.81 | 2.41 | 4.00 | 5.59 | 6.91 | 7.94 | 9.00 | 10.06 | 11.16 | 12.16 | 13.25 | 14.31 | 15.41 |
16.50 | 17.59 | 18.75 | 19.91 | 21.09 | 22.31 | 23.50 | 24.69 | 25.91 | 27.19 | 28.44 | 29.75 | 31.16 | 32.56 | 33.94 | 35.41 |
36.91 | 38.41 | 39.91 | 41.50 | 43.09 | 44.75 | 46.31 | 47.91 | 49.50 | 51.09 | 52.81 | 54.56 | 56.34 | 58.19 | 60.09 | 62.06 |
64.00 | 66.09 | 68.16 | 70.31 | 72.44 | 74.69 | 77.00 | 79.41 | 81.81 | 84.19 | 86.75 | 89.34 | 91.94 | 94.56 | 97.19 | 99.91 |
102.69 | 105.50 | 108.31 | 111.16 | 114.06 | 117.00 | 119.94 | 122.94 | 126.06 | 129.09 | 132.19 | 135.41 | 138.56 | 141.84 | 145.34 | 148.91 |
152.59 | 156.34 | 160.16 | 164.06 | 168.06 | 172.16 | 176.25 | 180.56 | 184.91 | 189.31 | 193.75 | 198.34 | 203.00 | 207.69 | 212.56 | 217.44 |
222.44 | 227.44 | 232.59 | 237.81 | 243.06 | 248.34 | 253.84 | 259.41 | 265.06 | 270.75 | 276.59 | 282.59 | 288.59 | 294.75 | 301.06 | 307.44 |
313.91 | 320.44 | 327.09 | 333.91 | 340.75 | 347.75 | 354.81 | 362.09 | 369.44 | 376.91 | 384.50 | 392.19 | 400.06 | 408.00 | 416.06 | 424.25 |
432.59 | 441.06 | 449.81 | 458.66 | 467.66 | 476.84 | 486.16 | 495.69 | 505.34 | 515.16 | 525.09 | 535.25 | 545.56 | 556.00 | 566.69 | 577.56 |
588.59 | 599.81 | 611.19 | 622.81 | 634.56 | 646.50 | 658.56 | 670.81 | 683.19 | 695.81 | 708.56 | 721.50 | 734.91 | 748.56 | 762.41 | 776.44 |
790.84 | 805.41 | 820.16 | 835.16 | 850.34 | 865.69 | 881.31 | 897.09 | 913.09 | 929.41 | 946.25 | 963.31 | 980.56 | 998.09 | 1015.91 | 1034.06 |
1052.44 | 1071.09 | 1089.94 | 1109.06 | 1128.75 | 1148.75 | 1169.06 | 1189.69 | 1210.69 | 1232.06 | 1253.75 | 1275.75 | 1298.16 | 1320.84 | 1343.91 | 1367.31 |
1391.06 | 1415.16 | 1439.56 | 1464.34 | 1489.50 | 1515.00 | 1540.81 | 1567.00 | 1593.50 | 1620.41 | 1647.59 | 1675.16 | 1703.09 | 1731.31 | 1759.91 | 1788.84 |