Advertising:
Siemens MS43 Pinout: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
(Created page with "...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Pin | |||
! Type | |||
! Description | |||
/Signal type | |||
! Connection | |||
/Measuring notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| A | |||
| Terminal 15 | |||
| Relay, fuel injectors | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| M | |||
| Ground | |||
| Ground connector | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| M | |||
| Ground | |||
| Ground connector | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| M | |||
| Ground | |||
| Ground connector | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| E | |||
| Terminal 30 | |||
| B+ terminal | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| E | |||
| Voltage supply | |||
| Fuse carrier, engine electronics | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 13:01, 14 November 2018
Pin | Type | Description
/Signal type |
Connection
/Measuring notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A | Terminal 15 | Relay, fuel injectors |
2 | Not used | ||
3 | Not used | ||
4 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
5 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
6 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
7 | E | Terminal 30 | B+ terminal |
8 | E | Voltage supply | Fuse carrier, engine electronics |
9 | Not used |