Advertising:
Siemens MS43 Pinout: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! colspan="4" style="font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | X60001 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | Pin | ||
| style=" | | style="font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | Type | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | Description / Signal type | ||
| | | style="font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | Connection / Measuring notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | A | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Terminal 15 | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Relay, fuel injectors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Not used | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | A/E | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Signal Diagnostic link TXD | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | K-Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | M | | style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | M | ||
| Ground | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Ground | ||
| Ground connector | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Ground connector | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | M | | style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | M | ||
| Ground | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Ground | ||
| Ground connector | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Ground connector | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | M | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Ground | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Ground connector | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 7 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | E | | style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | E | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Terminal 30 | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | B+ terminal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold;" | 9 | | style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | E | ||
| Not used | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Voltage supply | ||
| | | style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Fuse carrier, engine electronics | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight:bold; font-family:serif !important;;" | 9 | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-family:serif !important;;" | | |||
| style="font-family:serif !important;;" | Not used | |||
| style="font-family:serif !important;;" | | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:05, 14 November 2018
X60001 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Description / Signal type | Connection / Measuring notes |
1 | A | Terminal 15 | Relay, fuel injectors |
2 | Not used | ||
3 | A/E | Signal Diagnostic link TXD | K-Line |
4 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
5 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
6 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
7 | E | Terminal 30 | B+ terminal |
8 | E | Voltage supply | Fuse carrier, engine electronics |
9 | Not used |