Advertising:
Siemens MS43 Pinout: Difference between revisions
From MS4X Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Not used | | Not used | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-weight:bold;" | X60002 | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Pin | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Type | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Description / Signal type | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | Connection / Measuring notes | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| E | |||
| Signal Oxygen sensor heater in front of catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 1 in front of catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 2 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 3 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | A/E | |||
| Signal CAN bus low | |||
| Transmission control unit | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 4 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | A/E | |||
| Signal CAN bus high | |||
| Transmission control unit | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 5 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 6 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | A/E | |||
| Signal Diagnostic link TXD | |||
| Transmission control unit | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 7 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | E | |||
| Signal Oxygen sensor heater behind catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 1 in front of catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 8 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 9 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 10 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 11 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 12 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 13 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | E | |||
| Signal Oxygen sensor heater in front of catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 2 in front of catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 14 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | E | |||
| Signal Oxygen sensor before catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 1 in front of catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 15 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | E | |||
| Signal Oxygen sensor before catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 2 in front of catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 16 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | E | |||
| Signal Oxygen sensor after catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 1 behind catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 17 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | | |||
| Not used | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 18 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | E | |||
| Signal Oxygen sensor after catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 2 behind catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 19 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | E | |||
| Signal Oxygen sensor heater behind catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 2 behind catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 20 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | M | |||
| Ground Oxygen sensor before catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 1 in front of catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 21 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | M | |||
| Ground Oxygen sensor before catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 2 in front of catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 22 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | M | |||
| Ground Oxygen sensor after catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 1 behind catalytic converter | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 23 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | E | |||
| Signal Activation, main relay | |||
| DME relay | |||
|- | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | 24 | |||
| style="font-weight:bold;" | M | |||
| Ground Oxygen sensor after catalytic converter | |||
| Heated oxygen sensor 2 behind catalytic converter | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:14, 14 November 2018
X60001 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Description / Signal type | Connection / Measuring notes |
1 | A | Terminal 15 | Relay, fuel injectors |
2 | Not used | ||
3 | A/E | Signal Diagnostic link TXD | K-Line |
4 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
5 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
6 | M | Ground | Ground connector |
7 | E | Terminal 30 | B+ terminal |
8 | E | Voltage supply | Fuse carrier, engine electronics |
9 | Not used |
X60002 | |||
---|---|---|---|
Pin | Type | Description / Signal type | Connection / Measuring notes |
1 | E | Signal Oxygen sensor heater in front of catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 1 in front of catalytic converter |
2 | Not used | ||
3 | A/E | Signal CAN bus low | Transmission control unit |
4 | A/E | Signal CAN bus high | Transmission control unit |
5 | Not used | ||
6 | A/E | Signal Diagnostic link TXD | Transmission control unit |
7 | E | Signal Oxygen sensor heater behind catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 1 in front of catalytic converter |
8 | Not used | ||
9 | Not used | ||
10 | Not used | ||
11 | Not used | ||
12 | Not used | ||
13 | E | Signal Oxygen sensor heater in front of catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 2 in front of catalytic converter |
14 | E | Signal Oxygen sensor before catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 1 in front of catalytic converter |
15 | E | Signal Oxygen sensor before catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 2 in front of catalytic converter |
16 | E | Signal Oxygen sensor after catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 1 behind catalytic converter |
17 | Not used | ||
18 | E | Signal Oxygen sensor after catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 2 behind catalytic converter |
19 | E | Signal Oxygen sensor heater behind catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 2 behind catalytic converter |
20 | M | Ground Oxygen sensor before catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 1 in front of catalytic converter |
21 | M | Ground Oxygen sensor before catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 2 in front of catalytic converter |
22 | M | Ground Oxygen sensor after catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 1 behind catalytic converter |
23 | E | Signal Activation, main relay | DME relay |
24 | M | Ground Oxygen sensor after catalytic converter | Heated oxygen sensor 2 behind catalytic converter |